Location: Nodland

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)14 2010-07-15
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)14 2010-07-15
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)14 2010-07-15
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)14 2010-07-15
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)13 2010-07-15
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)13 2010-07-15
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)13 2010-07-15
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)1312010-06-28
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)13 2010-07-15
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)13 2010-07-15
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)13 2010-07-15
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)1312010-06-28
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)13 2010-06-28
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)1212010-07-15
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)12 2009-07-21
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)12 2010-07-15
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)12 2010-06-28
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)12 2010-07-15
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)1212010-06-28
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)12 2010-07-15
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)12 2010-07-15
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)12 2010-07-15
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)12 2010-06-01
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)12 2010-07-15
Cydia succedana1222010-07-15
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)12 2010-07-15
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)12 2010-07-15
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)12 2010-06-01
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)12 2010-06-28
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)12 2010-07-15
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)11 2010-06-28
Denisia stipella11 2010-06-01
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)11 2010-06-01
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell)11 2010-06-01
Phytometra viridaria (Small Purple-barred)11 2010-06-01
Argyroploce arbutella1112010-06-28
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)1112010-06-01
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)11 2009-07-21
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)1112010-07-15
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)11 2009-06-22
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)11 2009-07-21
Plebejus idas (Idas blue)11 2009-07-21
Hipparchia semele (Grayling)11 2009-07-21
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)11 2009-07-21
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)11 2010-06-01
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)11 2010-06-01
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)11 2010-06-28
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)11 2010-07-15
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)1112010-07-15
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)11 2010-06-28