Location: Håtong

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)1114 2015-10-20
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)17712015-09-09
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)17412015-09-28
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)170 2015-10-28
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)16422015-09-30
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)15312015-09-23
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)15212015-09-21
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)150 2015-08-31
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)14922015-09-01
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)14812015-09-14
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)144 2015-09-18
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)13912015-08-03
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)13852015-11-03
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)135 2015-08-31
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)13412015-08-25
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)133 2015-10-05
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)132 2015-08-12
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)13112015-08-21
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)13112015-08-25
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)13112015-08-23
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)131 2015-09-15
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)13012015-11-03
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)128 2015-08-28
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)12822015-08-12
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)12842015-04-24
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)12622015-10-01
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)126 2015-08-21
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)125 2015-09-11
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)125 2015-10-10
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)12512015-10-12
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)12512015-09-30
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)12412015-08-24
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)12222015-10-02
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)122 2015-08-19
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)12212015-08-25
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)12122015-08-17
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)12132015-04-24
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)121 2015-08-30
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)12012015-10-05
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)12032015-10-02
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)120 2015-09-14
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)11912015-08-20
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)11912015-10-27
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)11912015-08-31
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)11832015-07-16
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)11822015-09-30
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)11812015-07-01
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)11812015-10-14
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)11742015-09-30
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)117 2015-08-24