Location: Vålandsskogen sør

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)118 2014-09-24
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button)11612014-09-30
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)11512014-09-24
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)112 2014-10-01
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)111 2014-09-16
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)11112014-09-18
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)110 2014-09-18
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)18 2014-09-17
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)18 2014-10-08
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)1712014-09-18
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)16 2014-09-30
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)16 2014-10-01
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)16 2014-09-16
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)1522014-09-11
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)15 2014-09-11
Epinotia cinereana/nisella15 2014-09-18
Caloptilia rufipennella (Small Red Slender)15 2014-11-03
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)14 2014-10-01
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)14 2014-09-17
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)14 2014-09-05
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)14 2014-09-24
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)14 2015-06-18
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)13 2015-06-18
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)1312014-09-01
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)13 2014-09-05
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)13 2014-08-27
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)13 2014-09-17
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)13 2014-09-14
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)13 2014-09-30
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)13 2014-09-29
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)13 2014-09-05
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)1312014-09-30
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)13 2014-09-17
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)12 2014-09-24
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)12 2014-08-15
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)12 2014-09-08
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)12 2014-08-15
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)12 2014-09-14
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)12 2015-06-18
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)12 2014-08-23
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)12 2014-08-24
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella12 2014-09-24
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)12 2014-10-08
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)12 2014-09-17
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)1212014-09-16
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)12 2015-06-11
Hoplodrina ambigua (Vine's Rustic)1112014-09-04
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)11 2014-10-08
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)11 2015-06-18
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)1112014-09-01