Location: Otteid (Gunneng N)

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)1412015-09-13
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)14 2015-09-13
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)14 2015-09-12
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)1312015-09-13
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)13 2015-09-13
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)13 2015-09-13
Ammoconia caecimacula1322015-09-12
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)13 2015-09-12
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)12 2015-09-10
Mniotype satura12 2015-09-12
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)12 2019-06-02
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)12 2019-06-02
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)1212015-09-13
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)1212015-09-12
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)12 2015-09-13
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)12 2015-09-12
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)1212015-09-12
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)12 2019-06-02
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)12 2019-06-02
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)11 2014-09-21
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)11 2015-09-12
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)11 2019-06-01
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)1112015-09-10
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)11 2019-06-01
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)11 2019-06-01
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe)11 2019-04-21
Staurophora celsia1112015-09-10
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)11 2015-09-12
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)11 2015-09-13
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)11 2015-09-12
Ypsolopha sequella (Pied Smudge)1112015-09-12
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)1122014-09-21
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)11 2019-06-02
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)11 2015-09-12
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)11 2019-06-01
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)1112019-06-02
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)11 2019-06-01
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)11 2019-06-01
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)1112015-09-10
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)11 2019-06-02
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)11 2019-06-01
Chionodes continuella11 2019-06-01
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)11 2019-06-02
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)11 2019-06-01
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)11 2019-06-02
Acleris effractana/emargana11 2015-09-10
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)11 2019-06-02
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)11 2019-06-02
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)11 2019-06-01
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)11 2014-09-21