Localities: Klepp

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)178862022-05-30
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)1417022022-10-23
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)1045192022-05-30
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)934722022-05-24
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)94622021-08-11
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)837412022-05-18
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)830152022-05-19
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)817032021-08-07
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)8134102022-05-24
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)87812021-07-28
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)85312022-04-23
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)81552019-08-01
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)734562022-05-24
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)729432022-05-21
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)724822021-08-07
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)723322021-08-07
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)723242021-08-07
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)719742021-07-29
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)7172122021-08-07
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)717122021-08-07
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)714632021-09-19
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)711442021-09-06
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)78842021-11-04
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)73712022-05-27
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly)73352022-04-23
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)71242020-06-25
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)622632021-08-07
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)621672021-08-07
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)620872021-07-28
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)620322021-09-19
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)618842021-09-19
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)617832021-08-07
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)616732021-07-26
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)6164152022-05-19
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)616322021-09-06
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)6161182021-08-07
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)615082022-05-24
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)614942021-07-13
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)612352022-05-24
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)612042021-07-28
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)611072021-07-29
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)610282021-08-07
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)610122021-08-07
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)68852021-08-07
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)67832019-08-04
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)67222021-07-26
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)66442021-07-13
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)65622021-09-06
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)652 2021-08-07
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)65032020-06-27