Localities: Holtålen

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Elophos vittaria22432017-06-30
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)21832017-06-09
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)215 2017-06-08
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)21442016-07-23
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)21052016-06-12
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)2912016-06-21
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)2822017-06-30
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)2892017-06-08
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)2712017-06-30
Jodis putata2722016-06-21
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)2752017-06-13
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)2522016-06-12
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)2332015-07-11
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing)2232017-06-29
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable)2212015-07-25
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)14222016-08-18
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)12842016-09-04
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)12712016-08-18
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)12332016-08-18
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)12332016-08-02
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)12262016-08-18
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)12142016-09-17
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)12022016-09-04
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)11972016-08-18
Chersotis cuprea11822016-08-02
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)11642017-06-09
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)11632016-07-08
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)11682016-08-02
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)11522016-08-18
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)11542016-08-18
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)11562016-07-08
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)11452016-07-23
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)11442017-06-13
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)11472016-09-04
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)11452016-06-25
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)11322015-08-28
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)11342015-09-13
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)11352015-08-28
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German)11342016-08-02
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)11242013-07-01
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)11222016-08-18
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)11242015-08-25
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet)11232016-06-19
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)11212016-06-25
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)11142016-05-08
Xestia speciosa11072016-07-23
Dysstroma latefasciata11052016-08-18
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)11042015-07-25
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)11032016-09-17
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)11042015-10-17