Localities: Kvam

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-06
Michael Fredriksen
Dalen, Kvamskogen (Vestland, Norway)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-02
Anders Lundberg
Nes, Stølen, ved Svineeika (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-01
Anders Lundberg
Nes, Stølen, ved Svineeika (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-22
Ole Terland
Tørvikbygd (Vestland, Norway)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-07
Anders Lundberg
Nes, ved Idnestova (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-05
Anders Lundberg
Nes, Nesvatnet (Vestland, Norway)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-06
Anders Lundberg
Nes, ved Idnestova (Vestland, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-03
Alf Tore Mjøs
Ytre Ålvik (Vestland, Norway)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Anania fuscalis
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-04-23
Anders Lundberg
Nes, Stølen, ved Svineeika (Vestland, Norway)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-10-10
Ola Moen
Omavegen 293 (Vestland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-10-09
Ola Moen
Omavegen 293 (Vestland, Norway)
Entephria flavicinctata (Yellow-ringed Carpet)
Epirrita
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-10-08
Ola Moen
Omavegen 293 (Vestland, Norway)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-01
Anders Lundberg
Nes, Nesvatnet (Vestland, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-18
Framnes Kristne vidaregåande skule
(Vestland, Norway)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-02
Anders Lundberg
Nes, Stølen, ved Svineeika (Vestland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Epipsilia grisescens
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
1 - 15 av 160 last»»