Brachypodium pinnatum

Brachypodium pinnatum

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Brachypodium
Species: Brachypodium pinnatum

Other names: kalkgrønaks

Norwegian name: Kalkgrønnaks