Brachypodium sylvaticum

Brachypodium sylvaticum

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Brachypodium
Species: Brachypodium sylvaticum

Other names: lundgrønaks, skoggrønaks, skoggrønnaks

Norwegian name: Lundgrønnaks