Eupatorium cannabinum

Eupatorium cannabinum

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Eupatorium
Species: Eupatorium cannabinum

Other names: hjortetrøyst

Norwegian name: Hjortetrøst