Amelanchier

Amelanchier

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Amelanchier

Other names: søtmispelslekta

Norwegian name: Blåheggslekta