Euphrasia

Euphrasia

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Orobanchaceae
Genus: Euphrasia

Other names: augnetrøstslekta

Norwegian name: Øyentrøstslekta