Phragmites australis (Common reed)

Phragmites australis (Common reed)

Common reed (Phragmites australis)
Originator: (Offentlig eiendom)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Phragmites
Species: Common reed (Phragmites australis)

Other names: takrøyr

Norwegian name: Takrør