Melampyrum pratense

Melampyrum pratense

Melampyrum pratense
Originator: Narve Brattenborg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Orobanchaceae
Genus: Melampyrum
Species: Melampyrum pratense

Other names: engmarimjelle

Norwegian name: Stormarimjelle