Centaurea nigra

Centaurea nigra

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Centaurea
Species: Centaurea nigra

Other names: svartknoppurt

Norwegian name: Mørkknoppurt