Vertsplante: English Yew (Taxus baccata)

English Yew (Taxus baccata)
Originator: Frede Thorsheim

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Pinophyta
Class: Pinopsida
Family: Taxaceae
Genus: Taxus
Species: English Yew (Taxus baccata)

Other names: ballønn, barlønn

Norwegian name: Barlind

Norwegian Red List 2015: Vulnerable