Prunus cerasus (Sour Cherry)

Prunus cerasus (Sour Cherry)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Prunus
Species: Sour Cherry (Prunus cerasus)

Other names: surkirsebær

Norwegian name: Kirsebær