Arctostaphylos

Arctostaphylos

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Ericaceae
Genus: Arctostaphylos

Other names: mjølbær

Norwegian name: Melbærslekta