Polygonum aviculare (Knotgrass)

Polygonum aviculare (Knotgrass)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Polygonaceae
Genus: Polygonum
Species: Knotgrass (Polygonum aviculare)

Other names: tunslirekne

Norwegian name: Tungras