Solanum tuberosum (Potato)

Solanum tuberosum (Potato)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Solanaceae
Genus: Solanum
Species: Potato (Solanum tuberosum)

Other names: pota, pottitt

Norwegian name: Potet

Svartelistestatus: Not assessed