Pyrola

Pyrola

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Ericaceae
Genus: Pyrola

Other names: vintergrønslekta

Norwegian name: Vintergrønnslekta