Vertsplante: Meadow Foxtail (Alopecurus pratensis)

Meadow Foxtail (Alopecurus pratensis)
Originator: Siri Skoglund

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Alopecurus
Species: Meadow Foxtail (Alopecurus pratensis)

Other names: engreverumpe

Norwegian name: Reverumpe