Vertsplante: Hypericum perforatum

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Hypericaceae
Genus: St. John's Wort (Hypericum)
Species: Hypericum perforatum

Other names: johannesurt

Norwegian name: Prikkperikum