Erica tetralix (Cross-leaved Heath)

Erica tetralix (Cross-leaved Heath)

Cross-leaved Heath (Erica tetralix)
Originator: Narve Brattenborg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Ericaceae
Genus: Erica
Species: Cross-leaved Heath (Erica tetralix)

Other names: poselyng

Norwegian name: Klokkelyng