Vertsplante: Valeriana officinalis

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Valerianaceae
Genus: Valeriana
Species: Valeriana officinalis

Other names: lækjevendelrot

Norwegian name: Legevendelrot

Norwegian Red List (2015): Near Threatened