Vertsplante: Knautia

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Dipsacaceae
Genus: Knautia

Other names: raudknappslekta

Norwegian name: Rødknappslekta