Vertsplante: Peucedanum

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Apiaceae
Genus: Peucedanum

Other names: mjølkerotslekta

Norwegian name: Melkerotslekta