Empetrum nigrum subsp. nigrum (Crowberry)

Empetrum nigrum subsp. nigrum (Crowberry)

Crowberry (Empetrum nigrum subsp. nigrum)
Originator: Narve Brattenborg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Ericaceae
Genus: Empetrum
Species: Empetrum nigrum
Subspecies: Crowberry (Empetrum nigrum subsp. nigrum)

Other names: krekebær, krekling, vanlig krekling

Norwegian name: Storkrekling