Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-13
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Anania fuscalis
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gibberifera simplana (Least Bell)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Paramesia gnomana
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phycitodes binaevella (Ermine Knot-horn)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)