Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dioryctria sylvestrella (New Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos autumnaria (Large Thorn)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mniotype satura
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Platyptilia calodactyla (Goldenrod Plume)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Rhopobota ustomaculana
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)