Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-14
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Ancylosis cinnamomella
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Cauchas fibulella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euhyponomeuta stannella
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hedya ochroleucana (Buff-tipped Marble)
Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Ptycholoma lecheana (Brindled Tortrix)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia lunularia (Lunar Thorn)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stigmella assimilella (Aspen Pigmy)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tinagma ocnerostomella (Bugloss Spear-wing)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)