Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis jubata (Dotted Carpet)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Arenostola phragmitidis (Fen Wainscot)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Crambus heringiellus
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Denisia similella
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis dumetana
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhopobota ustomaculana
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha horridella (Dark Smudge)
Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)