Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-15
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent)
Argyresthia ivella
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Bactra
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Depressaria pulcherrimella (Pignut Flat-body)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista adscitella
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Scoparia ancipitella
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume)
Stigmella floslactella (Coarse Hazel Pygmy)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)