Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-07-18
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea schildei
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa macrogamma
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina montana
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Eustroma reticulata (Netted Carpet)
Euxoa recussa
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasionycta proxima
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea secalis (Common Rustic)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia speciosa
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)