Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-10
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Aethes margaritana (Silver Coast Conch)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa macrogamma
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora mayrella (Meadow Case-bearer)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana argentana
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Euhyponomeutoides albithoracellus
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mompha
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Perizoma hydrata
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)