Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-15
Kjell Mjølsnes
Bjårvatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acrobasis advenella
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Amphipoea
Amphipoea oculea (Ear Moth)
Apamea furva (The Confused)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Mesapamea secalis (Common Rustic)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)