Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-30)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-30)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-27)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Eupithecia sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Eupithecia sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-28)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-28)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-26)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-26)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-26)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-26)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Michael Fredriksen (2008-06-26)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-26)
Perconia strigillaria (Grass Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-24)
Horisme tersata (The Fern) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-25)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-23)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-22)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-22)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-22)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2008-06-19)
Eupithecia subfuscata Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-16)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-14)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-18)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-18)
Timandra griseata Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-04)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-04)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-17)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-17)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-03)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-16)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-11)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Eupithecia sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-13)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-13)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-11)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-10)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-06)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-09)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-07)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) (2008-06-05)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)