Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Mesotype parallelolineata Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Phyllonorycter sorbi (Rowan Midget) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-01)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-01)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2009-08-01)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2009-08-01)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2009-08-01)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Argyresthia pulchella Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Pasiphila debiliata Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Dysstroma latefasciata Alf Tore Mjøs
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Acleris comariana/laterana (2009-08-07)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)