Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-07)
Athrips pruinosella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-04)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-17)
Mesapamea didyma (Lesser Common Rustic) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-08-08)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-13)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-13)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-13)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-13)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-13)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-13)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-13)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-13)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-13)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-13)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-13)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-08-13)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-05)
Caloptilia betulicola (Red Birch Slender) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-05)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-05)
Caryocolum vicinella (Coast Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-06)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-06)
Neofriseria peliella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-06)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Peder Vidnes (2005-08-14)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Peder Vidnes (2005-08-14)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-05)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-05)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-05)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Torunn Kværne (2009-08-29)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Torunn Kværne (2009-08-01)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Torunn Kværne (2009-08-01)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-03)
Hellinsia sp. Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-03)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-10)
Carpatolechia alburnella (Suffused Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-10)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-02)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-18)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-30)
Phycitodes sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-30)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-30)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-26)
Xestia speciosa Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-12)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-09)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-29)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-07)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-07)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-16)