Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-06)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-04)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-04)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-04)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-04)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Bjørn Pettersen (2006-08-21)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-08-09)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-15)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) John Grønning (2008-08-03)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) John Grønning (2007-08-12)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Øyvind Stickler (2006-08-15)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2006-08-15)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Øyvind Stickler (2006-08-15)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Øyvind Stickler (1996-08-06)
Chionodes electella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-08)
Mesotype parallelolineata Andreas Meyer Winnem (2004-08-20)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Andreas Meyer Winnem (2004-08-26)
Boloria thore (Thore's Fritillary) John Skartveit (1994-08-01)
Boloria thore (Thore's Fritillary) John Skartveit (1994-08-01)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) John Skartveit (2009-08-28)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) John Skartveit (2009-08-07)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) John Skartveit (2009-08-06)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) John Skartveit (2009-08-05)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) John Skartveit (2009-08-05)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) John Skartveit (2009-08-09)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) John Skartveit (2009-08-09)
Eudonia sudetica John Skartveit (2009-08-04)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) John Skartveit (2009-08-04)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) John Skartveit (2009-08-04)
Chersotis cuprea John Skartveit (2009-08-04)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) John Skartveit (2009-08-13)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) John Skartveit (2009-08-13)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) John Skartveit (2009-08-13)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) John Skartveit (2009-08-13)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) John Skartveit (2009-08-13)
Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-08-01)
Chersotis cuprea Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-07)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) John Grønning (2009-08-11)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) John Grønning (2009-07-11)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix) John Grønning (2009-08-11)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) John Grønning (2009-08-11)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) (2009-08-23)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-23)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-02)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)