Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-26)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Svein Bekkum (2010-02-11)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-22)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-22)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-19)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-19)
Donacaula mucronella Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-19)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-19)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-19)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)
Paramesia gnomana Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-11)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-06)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-06)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-06)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-06)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-27)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Ole Terland (2009-07-27)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Ole Terland (2009-07-27)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-14)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-03)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-03)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-03)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-03)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-03)
Diasemia reticularis Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-03)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-03)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-03)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-07-17)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-07-11)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-07-11)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-07-08)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-07-08)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-11)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-11)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-27)
Eupithecia tenuiata Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-13)
Swammerdamia compunctella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-04)