Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-02)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-02)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-19)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-18)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-17)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-16)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Dysstroma latefasciata Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-09)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-09)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-09)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-13)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-16)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-13)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-08)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-05)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2008-08-02)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-17)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-07)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-07)
Dysstroma latefasciata Egil Frantzen (2008-08-06)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-05)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-05)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-01)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-31)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-22)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-31)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-31)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-30)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-27)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-28)
Mesotype parallelolineata Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-28)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-26)