Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Mørk form. (2009-10-26)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-10-26)
Epirrita christyi (Pale November Moth) (2009-10-26)
Epirrita dilutata (November Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2009-10-26)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-24)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-24)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-26)
Epirrita sp. Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-26)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-26)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-26)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-10-25)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-10-23)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-10-23)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-10-23)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-10-24)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-10-24)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-23)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-23)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-23)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-23)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-23)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-23)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-23)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-23)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-23)
Epirrita christyi (Pale November Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-10-23)
Epirrita dilutata (November Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-10-23)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-10-23)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-10-23)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-10-23)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-10-23)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-10-23)
Diurnea lipsiella (November Tubic) Rune Voie (2009-10-21)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Rune Voie (2009-10-21)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Rune Voie (2009-10-21)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Rune Voie (2009-10-21)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Rune Voie (2009-10-21)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Rune Voie (2009-10-21)
Exaeretia ciniflonella Svein Bekkum (2009-10-22)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-10-20)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-21)
Exapate congelatella Svein Bekkum (2009-10-19)
Exapate congelatella Svein Bekkum (2009-10-19)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-18)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-18)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-10-19)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-10-19)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Rune Voie (2009-10-17)