Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-13)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-07-11)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-10)
Macaria fusca Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-05)
Yezognophos vittaria Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-04)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-12)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-12)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-12)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-12)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-12)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-12)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-12)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-12)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-12)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-12)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-12)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-11)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-11)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-11)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-11)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-11)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-11)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-11)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-11)
Eupithecia pimpinellata (Pimpinel Pug) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-11)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-11)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-11)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-11)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-11)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-11)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-11)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-09)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-10)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-11)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-11)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-11)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-09)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) John Grønning (2009-07-10)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-06)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-06)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-06)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-08)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-08)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-08)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-08)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-07)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-07)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Elisabeth Christensen (2009-07-05)