Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-28)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-24)
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-24)
Philedonides lunana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-19)
Semioscopis strigulana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-13)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-22)
Stigmella salicis (Sallow Pygmy) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-22)
Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-28)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-28)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-04-28)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2009-04-28)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-27)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-27)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-27)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-27)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-27)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Marte Falkenberg (2009-04-26)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue) Marte Falkenberg (2009-04-26)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Marte Falkenberg (2009-04-26)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Marte Falkenberg (2009-04-25)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body) Marte Falkenberg (2009-04-25)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) Marte Falkenberg (2009-04-25)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Marte Falkenberg (2009-04-24)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Marte Falkenberg (2009-04-24)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) John Grønning (2009-04-27)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) John Grønning (2009-04-27)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) Pål Mølnvik (2009-04-27)
Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-25)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-04-27)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-04-27)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-04-27)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-04-26)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-04-26)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-26)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-04-26)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-04-26)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-04-26)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-26)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) (2009-04-15)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) John Grønning (2009-04-26)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) John Grønning (2009-04-26)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) Odd Hallaråker (2009-04-24)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-26)
Trichopteryx polycommata (Barred Tooth-striped) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-26)
Ypsolopha asperella Svein Bekkum (2009-04-26)
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-26)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-26)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-26)