Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-09-19)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-21)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-20)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Pål Mølnvik (2008-09-19)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-01)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-08)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-09)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Euxoa recussa Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-09-07)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-09)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-09)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-09)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-09-06)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-09-06)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-09-06)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2008-09-07)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-07)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-07)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-07)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-07)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-07)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-07)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-09-07)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Trond S. Gimre (2008-09-05)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-06)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-06)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-06)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-06)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2008-09-06)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-05)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-05)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-03)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-04)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-04)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Trond S. Gimre (2008-09-03)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Trond S. Gimre (2008-09-03)