Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Eugnorisma depuncta (Plain Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) a (2007-07-23)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Paramesia gnomana Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade) a (2007-07-23)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Oddvar Heggøy (2007-07-20)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Frode Falkenberg (2006-07-20)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Frode Falkenberg (2006-07-20)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Frode Falkenberg (2006-07-20)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-24)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-24)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-24)