Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-10-11)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-10-11)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-10-09)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-02)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-10-05)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-10-04)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Frode Falkenberg (2009-10-03)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-10-02)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2009-10-01)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Frode Falkenberg (2009-10-01)
Epirrita christyi (Pale November Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-10-01)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Olav Krogsæter (2009-10-01)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Svein Bekkum (2007-10-07)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2006-10-12)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-10-14)
Argyresthia semifusca (Brown Rowan Argent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-10-08)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-10-04)
Chesias legatella (The Streak) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-10-09)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Marte Oldervoll (2008-10-27)
Diurnea lipsiella (November Tubic) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-10-07)
Ptilophora plumigera (Plumed Prominent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-10-15)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) (2008-10-13)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) (2008-10-13)
Epirrita sp. Michael Fredriksen (2008-10-13)
Epirrita sp. Michael Fredriksen (2008-10-06)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Marte Oldervoll (2008-10-14)
Epirrita sp. Olav Krogsæter (2008-10-16)
Epirrita sp. Olav Krogsæter (2008-10-12)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2008-10-09)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-10-03)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-10-03)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2008-10-03)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2008-10-02)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Michael Fredriksen (2008-10-03)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-10-01)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Trond S. Gimre (2006-10-04)
Choreutis pariana (Apple Leaf Skeletoniser) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-04)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-14)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-09)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-17)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Pål Mølnvik (2007-10-04)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2007-10-03)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2007-10-03)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-04)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-06)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-06)