Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Oecophoridae indet. (Concealer moths) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-06)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Morten Helberg (2006-10-04)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-10-16)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-16)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) John Martin Mjelde (2006-10-21)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) (2007-10-14)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-25)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-30)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-30)
Epirrita sp. Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-30)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-30)
Ptilophora plumigera (Plumed Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-10-15)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-30)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) John Grønning (2007-10-23)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) John Grønning (2007-10-22)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-29)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-30)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-28)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-28)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-29)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-28)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-28)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-28)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Laila Frantzen (2007-10-23)
Epirrita sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-22)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Bjarne B L Andersen (2007-10-23)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) (2007-10-22)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-21)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-20)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-22)
Epirrita sp. Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-22)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-21)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-21)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-21)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-21)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-21)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-21)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-21)
Epirrita sp. Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-19)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-19)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-20)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-11)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-18)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-17)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-10)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-09)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-16)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-08)