Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-11)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-11)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-11)
Mesapamea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-11)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-11)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-10)
Favonius quercus (Purple Hairstreak) Arild Breistøl (2007-08-09)
Favonius quercus (Purple Hairstreak) Arild Breistøl (2007-08-09)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-09)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-09)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Mesapamea sp. (2007-08-04)
Mesapamea sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Hadena caesia (The Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-08)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-07)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-07)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-07)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-07)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Bjarne Andersen (2007-08-06)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Bjarne B L Andersen (2007-08-06)
Paramesia gnomana Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Apamea rubrirena Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Arild Breistøl (2007-08-05)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Arild Breistøl (2007-08-05)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Arild Breistøl (2007-08-05)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Arild Breistøl (2007-08-05)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Bjarne Andersen (2006-08-10)